Blogs

Fri, Sep 9, 2011 at 1:49 PM

Truth about Nicki Minaj

Who is Nicki Minaj?? Some might say shes awesome (im one of those people) and some might say she sucks but wen u think bout it what do u really know about her heres a few facts:
Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraji
Born: December 8, 1982 (age 28), Saint James, Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago
Genres: Hip hop, R&B, pop, Dance pop
Occupation: Rapper, Singer-songwriter
Years Active: 2004-present
Labels: Young Money Entertainment, Cash Money Records, Universal Motown


I will b writing more soon

  1. No one has commented yet.

Post a comment

i:luv:nicki:the:barbie’s Blogs

Newsletter Signup