Blogs

Tue, Apr 30, 2013 at 4:52 PM

Nicki Fan

Date of Birth
8 December 1982, St. James, Trinidad and Tobago

Birth Name
Onika Tanya Maraj

Nickname
Nicki Lewinski
Nicki The Harujuku Barbie
Nicki The Ninja
Roman

Height
5' 2" (1.57 m)

Trade Mark
Pink lipstick

Different colors/styles of wigs

Blue eyeshadow

Busty and curvy figure


Trivia
Graduated from LaGuardia High School, where she participated in the drama program. She had planned to sing at LaGuardia but lost her voice on the day of the audition.

Has "God you are always with me" tattooed in traditional Chinese letters on her left arm.

Minaj will be the supporting act for Britney Spears on her Femme Fatale tour in America and for three of the UK dates. Minaj also featured alongside Ke$ha in the remix of Britney Spears' song "Till the World Ends".


Personal Quotes
I know right now she has no idea who I am, but I'd like to collaborate with Enya one day. Of course I'd love to work with Jay-Z, maybe even Phil Collins. I love his voice.

Don't get it twisted. It's not about money, it's not about the fame. It's about I don't have to worry about if my little brother is gonna be able to get a new toy for Christmas. It's those little tiny things that really make up the bigger picture. So, my happiness doesn't come from money or fame. My happiness comes from seeing life without struggle.

When you're a girl, you have to be everything, You have to be dope at what you do, but you have to be super sweet, and you have to be sexy, and you have to be this and you have to be that and you have to be nice, and you have to-- it's like, i can't be all of those things at once. I'm a human being.

I don't think intimidated is the word. I definitely get excited by it. I don't want to let anybody down. I've always been the type of person to make everybody happy and get things done. I want everything to be 100% perfect. I do feel it when people hold me to high expectations.

I am so territorial, that [from the start] I just felt like whatever I was gonna do I was gonna write it myself, its my personal preference to always be in control of everything I do in life.

Wayne has always been my biggest influence. It's weird because I sit down and talk to Wayne like he's just a regular human being, and then I walk on stage with him and there's 20,000 people screaming for him.

[on Britney Spears] Britney is a beautiful girl, I love her. She's a sexy girl. I'll have to recruit her for my Barbie army.

[on Britney Spears] She reminds me of my best friend, which is really, really weird. So, whenever I see her, I feel at peace for some strange reason.

  1. BEAM ME UP MINAJ avatar

    On Tue, Apr 30, 2013 at 7:47 PM, BEAM ME UP MINAJ said:

    Welcome to MPF

Post a comment

Baddest__Barbie’s Blogs

Newsletter Signup